Is Sierra Nevada Graziers Vat Cultured European Salted Butter, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Graziers Certified Pasteurized Cream, Sea Salt, Cultures.
Check Sierra Nevada Graziers Vat Cultured European Salted Butter, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Nevada Graziers Vat Cultured European Salted Butter, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sierra Nevada Graziers Vat Cultured European Salted Butter, 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsCentral Market
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingTopping


