Is SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- b1
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Raisins, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Soy Flour, Cane Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Barley Malt Extract, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidants), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12), Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


