Is SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b2
- b12
- b1
- riboflavin
- +5 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Raisins, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Soy Flour, Cane Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Barley Malt Extract, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidants), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12), Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


