Is SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Raisins, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Soy Flour, Cane Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Barley Malt Extract, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidants), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12), Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SIERRA TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS ENERGY BARS, SIERRA TRAIL MIX is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


