Is SIERRASIL JOINT FORUMULA 14 - 201 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sierrasil Mineral Complex (Multi-mineral Silicate Complex), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate And Silicon Dioxide
Check SIERRASIL JOINT FORUMULA 14 - 201 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRASIL JOINT FORUMULA 14 - 201 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SIERRASIL JOINT FORUMULA 14 - 201 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


