Is Siete Charro Beans Soy Free?

Description
Rich, savory and mildly smoky, these charro-style beans offer a thick, stewlike texture with tender whole beans and soft, saucy bits; commonly eaten as a side, taco or burrito filling, or spooned over rice. Reviewers note authentic flavor and convenience, while some cite variable saltiness and occasional texture inconsistencies reported.

Description
Rich, savory and mildly smoky, these charro-style beans offer a thick, stewlike texture with tender whole beans and soft, saucy bits; commonly eaten as a side, taco or burrito filling, or spooned over rice. Reviewers note authentic flavor and convenience, while some cite variable saltiness and occasional texture inconsistencies reported.
Ingredients
Prepared organic pinto beans, water, organic jalapeño (organic jalapeño, organic vinegar, salt), avocado oil, organic tomato paste, sea salt, organic apple cider vinegar, organic yeast extract, organic chopped onion, organic garlic powder, organic tomato flake, organic smoked paprika, organic chipotle para der.
Check Siete Charro Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Charro Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Siete Charro Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Can


