Is Siete Family Foods, Dip Cashew Queso Mild Nacho, 10.8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • coconuts
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild nacho-style queso dip offers a smooth, creamy texture and gentle, savory flavor. Commonly used as a chip dip, nacho topping, or sauce for tacos and vegetables. Customer reviews often note pleasant creaminess and versatility, while some mention a milder-than-expected heat level and occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Water, Cashews, Tomatoes, Carrots, Green Bell Peppers, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Flaxseed, Fermented Extract (Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum), Coconut Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder.

Check Siete Family Foods, Dip Cashew Queso Mild Nacho, 10.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siete Family Foods, Dip Cashew Queso Mild Nacho, 10.8 Ounce is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BTargetUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketYummyAmazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking