Is Siete Family Foods, Tortillas Grain-Free Chickpea Flour, 7 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Siete Family Foods Tortillas Grain Free Chickpea Flour, 7 ounce, are highly praised by people for their delicious taste and ability to enhance the enjoyment of Mexican food, especially for those following a paleo diet. They are versatile and ideal for making tostadas and burritos. People appreciate the tortillas for their wonderful flavor, as they add depth to otherwise bland dishes. Overall, these tortillas have gained a reputation as a delicious and satisfying option for those seeking grain-free alternatives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea Flour, Water, Tapioca Flour, Cassava Flour, Olive Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Coconut, Tree Nu

Check Siete Family Foods, Tortillas Grain-Free Chickpea Flour, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siete Family Foods, Tortillas Grain-Free Chickpea Flour, 7 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingGrilling