Is Siete Grain Free Cookies Chocolate Chip Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain Free Flour Blend (almond Flour, Tapioca Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Cassava Flour, Chickpea Flour), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Sugar, Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mexican Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Jasmine Tea Extract Contains Coconuts and Almonds.

Check Siete Grain Free Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go