Is Siete Grain Free Cookies Chocolate Chip Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain Free Flour Blend (almond Flour, Tapioca Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Cassava Flour, Chickpea Flour), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Sugar, Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mexican Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Jasmine Tea Extract Contains Coconuts and Almonds.

Check Siete Grain Free Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go