Is Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream Tree Nut Free?

Description
Strawberries and cream flavored cookies offer a sweet, fruity aroma and a soft crisp, slightly crumbly texture, commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, or packed in lunches. Reviewers often praise the flavor authenticity and moderate sweetness while noting occasional fragility and variable texture between batches.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pecans
- pecan pieces
- almond flour
- coconuts
- coconut milk
- coconut milk powder
- coconut sugar
- +1 more
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberries and cream flavored cookies offer a sweet, fruity aroma and a soft crisp, slightly crumbly texture, commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, or packed in lunches. Reviewers often praise the flavor authenticity and moderate sweetness while noting occasional fragility and variable texture between batches.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Grain-free flour blend (almond flour, tapioca flour, arrowroot flour, cassava flour, chickpea flour), coconut oil, powdered sugar, coconut sugar, cane sugar, strawberry powder, avocado oil, coconut milk powder (coconut milk, tapioca maltodextrin, and acacia gum), sea salt, apple cider vinegar, baking soda, jasmine tea extract, pecan pieces. Contains: Coconuts, almonds, pecans.
Check Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


