Is Siete Grain Free Mini Bunuelos Cinnamon Crisps Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts
  • coconut sugar

coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, cinnamon-forward mini crisps offer a sweet-spiced bite with a flaky, crisp texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or ice cream, or paired with dips and cheese. Customer reviews frequently mention bold cinnamon flavor, satisfying crunch, portability, and small, snackable serving sizes and occasional comments about price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Avocado Oil, Coconut Sugar, Agave Syrup, Pumpkin Powder, Cinnamon, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean Powder. Contains: Coconuts.

Check Siete Grain Free Mini Bunuelos Cinnamon Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siete Grain Free Mini Bunuelos Cinnamon Crisps is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast