Is Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Lime Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lime flavor and a crisp, sturdy crunch make these chips suitable for snacking, dipping, topping salads, or building nachos. Reviewers commonly note pronounced citrus tang and reliable scoopability; some mention variable seasoning intensity or occasional broken pieces in bags. Often used at parties; opinions differ on seasoning intensity overall.

Description
Bright lime flavor and a crisp, sturdy crunch make these chips suitable for snacking, dipping, topping salads, or building nachos. Reviewers commonly note pronounced citrus tang and reliable scoopability; some mention variable seasoning intensity or occasional broken pieces in bags. Often used at parties; opinions differ on seasoning intensity overall.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cassava blend (cassava flour, cassava starch), avocado oil, coconut flour, chia seed, sea salt, citric acid, lime oil. Contains: Coconuts.
Check Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
About this product
Chips · Piece, Dried


