Is Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips, Squeeze of Lime Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crisp, sturdy tortilla chips feature a pronounced lime tang and crunchy texture that holds up to dips and nacho toppings. Reviewers commonly note bright citrus flavor, dependable crunch, and good scoopability; some mention occasional inconsistent chip size or stronger-than-expected lime intensity in certain bags, and occasional broken or crushed pieces.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconuts
- coconut flour
coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, sturdy tortilla chips feature a pronounced lime tang and crunchy texture that holds up to dips and nacho toppings. Reviewers commonly note bright citrus flavor, dependable crunch, and good scoopability; some mention occasional inconsistent chip size or stronger-than-expected lime intensity in certain bags, and occasional broken or crushed pieces.
Ingredients
Cassava flour, avocado oil, coconut flour, chia seed, sea salt, citric acid, lime oil. Contains: Coconuts.
Check Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips, Squeeze of Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips, Squeeze of Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece, Pouch


