Is Siete Hint Of Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (coconut Sugar, Cane Sugar), Almond Flour, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Arrowroot Flour, Cassava Flour, Chickpea Flour, Avocado Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Mexican Vanilla Extract, Jasmine Tea Extract. Contains Almonds.

Check Siete Hint Of Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking