Is Siete Spicy Dill Pickle Potato Chips Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy dill pickle flavor with a pronounced spicy kick and crisp, sturdy crunch; often described as tang-forward and heat-forward by reviewers. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a sandwich topping, or served at parties alongside dips. Reviewers note consistent texture, portable packaging, and polarizing heat levels overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Spicy Dill Pickle Seasoning [distilled White Vinegar Powder (tapioca Solids, Distilled White Vinegar), Ground Dates, Sea Salt, Chile Peppers, Serrano Peppers, Citric Acid, Guajillo Peppers, Dill, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder].

Check Siete Spicy Dill Pickle Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping