Is Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style Tree Nut Free?

Description
Savory, slightly salty chips offer a thick, crunchy texture and firm edges that hold up well to chunky dips and salsas; commonly used for snacking, party platters, and nacho-style toppings. Reviews often note consistent crispness, sturdy scoopability, family-style packaging, and occasional broken pieces in the bag, and varied seasoning preferences.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconuts
- coconut flour
coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, slightly salty chips offer a thick, crunchy texture and firm edges that hold up well to chunky dips and salsas; commonly used for snacking, party platters, and nacho-style toppings. Reviews often note consistent crispness, sturdy scoopability, family-style packaging, and occasional broken pieces in the bag, and varied seasoning preferences.
Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Avocado Oil, Pumpkin Powder, Coconut Flour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sea Salt. Contains Coconuts.
Check Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


