Is Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Strawberry 125g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- live yoghurt cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Strawberry, Cane Sugar, Wai Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Yoghurt Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueck-ii Subsp, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, Acidophilus
Check Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Strawberry 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Strawberry 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Siggi's 4% Milkfat Yoghurt Strawberry 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


