No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Siggi's 4% Yoghurt Raspberry 500g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, cream, milk solids, raspberry (5%), cane sugar, stabiliser (pectin), live yoghurt cultures.<br><br>Live active cultures: S. thermophilus, L. delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, B. lactis, L. acidophilus.

Check Siggi's 4% Yoghurt Raspberry 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Siggi's 4% Yoghurt Raspberry 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Siggi's 4% Yoghurt Raspberry 500g | Spoonful