Is Siggi's Coconut Blend Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia
  • tree nuts
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla and subtle tropical notes deliver a lightly sweet, slightly tangy flavor; texture is thick, creamy and smooth with a dense, spoonable consistency. Consumers commonly use it as a breakfast topping for granola or fruit, a smoothie base, or a baking ingredient; reviews note consistent creaminess and balanced sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut, Macadamia).

Check Siggi's Coconut Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggi's Coconut Blend Vanilla is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieGarnishing