Is Siggi's Key Lime Lowfat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Key Lime Puree, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium, L. Acidophilus, L, Paracasei.
Check Siggi's Key Lime Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Key Lime Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Siggi's Key Lime Lowfat Yogurt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


