Is Siggis Plant-Based Probiotics Coconut Drink Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • macadamia
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk ( Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Strawberry Puree, Cane Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut, Macadamia).

Check Siggis Plant-Based Probiotics Coconut Drink Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggis Plant-Based Probiotics Coconut Drink Strawberry is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go