Is Siggi’s Reduced Fat Yogurt Pouches, Mixed Berries, 3.5 oz., 4 Ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein concentrate
  • pasteurized low fat milk

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Low Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Fruit (Raspberries, Blackberries, Strawberries), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus.

Check Siggi’s Reduced Fat Yogurt Pouches, Mixed Berries, 3.5 oz., 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Siggi’s Reduced Fat Yogurt Pouches, Mixed Berries, 3.5 oz., 4 Ct is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartCentral MarketMeijer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go