Is Siggi’s Reduced Fat Yogurt Pouches, Mixed Berries, 3.5 oz., 4 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- pasteurized low fat milk
- natural flavor
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Low Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Fruit (Raspberries, Blackberries, Strawberries), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus.
Check Siggi’s Reduced Fat Yogurt Pouches, Mixed Berries, 3.5 oz., 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi’s Reduced Fat Yogurt Pouches, Mixed Berries, 3.5 oz., 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Siggi’s Reduced Fat Yogurt Pouches, Mixed Berries, 3.5 oz., 4 Ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


