No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Bananas, Fruit Pectin, Cinnamon, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, Lactis, Pasteurized Whole Milk

Check Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce | Spoonful