Is Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Bananas, Fruit Pectin, Cinnamon, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, Lactis, Pasteurized Whole Milk
Check Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Where to buy
Siggi's, Yogurt Banana Cinnamon No Added Sugar, 4.4 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


