Is Signature Cafe Dip 6 Layer - 15 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- lard
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Beans (Beans, Water, Lard, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Chile Pepper, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Whey, Modified Cornstarch, Beef Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onions, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Natamycin [Mold Inhibitor]), Peppers (Jalapeno Pepper, Anaheim Pepper), Cream Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Salt, Gums [Xanthan, Guar, Carob Bean]), Tomatillos, Tomato Paste, Avocado (Avocado, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Less than 2% of: Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Cilantro, Chipotle in Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Soybean Oil), Tomatoes, Garlic, Carrot Fiber, Spices, Paprika, Chili Powder, Cornstarch, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives).
Check Signature Cafe Dip 6 Layer - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Dip 6 Layer - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Cafe Dip 6 Layer - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


