Is SIGNATURE CAFE, EGG FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • swiss cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, CREAM, TOMATOES, MILK (WHOLE MILK, VITAMIN D ADDED), SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), YUKON GOLD POTATOES, UNCURED BACON (PORK BELLIES, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CELERY JUICE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), ONION, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHIVES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES.

Check SIGNATURE CAFE, EGG FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA, BACON, TOMATO AND SWISS FRITTATA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep