Is Signature Cafe Hummus Trio - 18 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Original: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Spice. Roasted Garlic: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Dried Garlic, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder. Roasted Red Pepper: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Canola Oil, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Water, Dried Roasted Garlic, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spice, Salt. Roasted Red Pepper: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Canola Oil, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Water, Dried Roasted Garlic, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spice, Salt.
Check Signature Cafe Hummus Trio - 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Hummus Trio - 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


