This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Signature Cafe Salsa Roja Medium Taqueria Style - 16 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Water, Green Onions, Roasted Garlic, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cilantro, Roasted Chile Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Flavoring, Spice

Check Signature Cafe Salsa Roja Medium Taqueria Style - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Signature Cafe Salsa Roja Medium Taqueria Style - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Signature Cafe Salsa Roja Medium Taqueria Style - 16 Oz | Spoonful