Is Signature Cafe Spinach And Bacon Salad - 8.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- water
- bacon bits
- natural flavor
water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Spinach, Sweet Onion Dijon Vinaigrette Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices, Tartaric Acid), Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Onion Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extractive Of Annatto), Eggs, Bacon Bits (Bacon Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Grape Tomatoes, Red Onion
Check Signature Cafe Spinach And Bacon Salad - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Spinach And Bacon Salad - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Kirkland Signature Bacon Crumbles-20 Oz
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


