Is Signature Care Fiber Supplement Psyllium Seed Husk Fiber Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Psyllium husk, gelatin, polysorbate 80, caramel color, acacia, black iron oxide.
Check Signature Care Fiber Supplement Psyllium Seed Husk Fiber Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Care Fiber Supplement Psyllium Seed Husk Fiber Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


