Is Signature Care Sugar Free Psyllium Fiber Powder Orange Flavor Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica, Aspartame, Fd&c Yellow No. 6. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Signature Care Sugar Free Psyllium Fiber Powder Orange Flavor Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Care Sugar Free Psyllium Fiber Powder Orange Flavor Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR FIBER & PROTEIN INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
About this product
Supplement · Powder


