Is SIGNATURE COLLECTION CHOCOLATES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milkfat
- salted butter
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SALTED BUTTER, MILKFAT, CARAMEL PASTE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL, COCOA NIBS, BARLEY MALT POWDER, SALT, VANILLA, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RED #40 LAKE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check SIGNATURE COLLECTION CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE COLLECTION CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


