Is Signature Farms 100% Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 80% Lean 20% Fat 10 Count - 40 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Beef
Check Signature Farms 100% Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 80% Lean 20% Fat 10 Count - 40 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms 100% Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 80% Lean 20% Fat 10 Count - 40 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Count, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Signature Farms 100% Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 80% Lean 20% Fat 10 Count - 40 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


