Is Signature Farms 80% Lean 20% Fat Ground Beef Patties - 2.66 Lbs. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% ground beef
100% ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% GROUND BEEF.
Check Signature Farms 80% Lean 20% Fat Ground Beef Patties - 2.66 Lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms 80% Lean 20% Fat Ground Beef Patties - 2.66 Lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Patties Lean 90% Lean 10% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


