Is Signature Farms Berries & Cherries Dried - 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Wild Blueberries (Blueberries, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Beet Juice Powder [Color]).
Check Signature Farms Berries & Cherries Dried - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Berries & Cherries Dried - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


