Is Signature Farms Canyon Runner Raisins Flavored Banana Chips, Dried Pineapple, Peanuts, Candy Coated Chocolate, Peanut M&m's Chocolate Candies, Almonds, Coconut Trail Mix, Canyon Runner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- skim milk
- artificial & natural flavors
- chocolate
- peanut m&ms chocolate candies
- wax
- +4 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], COLORS [YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6], CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [BLUE #1, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL & PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN), PEANUT M&MS CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #40, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), COCONUT.
Check Signature Farms Canyon Runner Raisins Flavored Banana Chips, Dried Pineapple, Peanuts, Candy Coated Chocolate, Peanut M&m's Chocolate Candies, Almonds, Coconut Trail Mix, Canyon Runner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Canyon Runner Raisins Flavored Banana Chips, Dried Pineapple, Peanuts, Candy Coated Chocolate, Peanut M&m's Chocolate Candies, Almonds, Coconut Trail Mix, Canyon Runner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Dried


