Is Signature Farms Chef Salad With Chicken & Ham Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Swiss Cheese, Carrots, Grilled White Chicken Meat & Julienne Ham With Ranch Dressing, Chef With Chicken & Ham Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL], WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, DRIED EGG YOLK, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER), SWISS CHEESE (SWISS CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), CARROTS, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES (HAM CURED WITH WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), RED CABBAGE.
Check Signature Farms Chef Salad With Chicken & Ham Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Swiss Cheese, Carrots, Grilled White Chicken Meat & Julienne Ham With Ranch Dressing, Chef With Chicken & Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Chef Salad With Chicken & Ham Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Swiss Cheese, Carrots, Grilled White Chicken Meat & Julienne Ham With Ranch Dressing, Chef With Chicken & Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


