Is Signature Farms Chicken Thighs Boneless Skinless Frozen - 40 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 15% chicken broth
  • chicken broth
  • boneless skinless chicken thighs
  • natural flavorings
  • natural flavoring

up to 15% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless skinless chicken thighs, chicken broth, salt, natural flavoring, contains up to 15% chicken broth, natural flavorings

Check Signature Farms Chicken Thighs Boneless Skinless Frozen - 40 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Farms Chicken Thighs Boneless Skinless Frozen - 40 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading