Is Signature Farms Cobb Salad With Chicken & Bacon, Cobb With Chicken & Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- hard cooked eggs
- cream
- egg yolks
- sour cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- blue cheese
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- +6 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM], EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, SPICE [INCLUDES MUSTARD], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION), HARD COOKED EGGS, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ICEBERG LETTUCE, FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).
Check Signature Farms Cobb Salad With Chicken & Bacon, Cobb With Chicken & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Cobb Salad With Chicken & Bacon, Cobb With Chicken & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


