Is Signature Farms Ground Beef 90% Lean 10% Fat Loaf Value Pack - 3 Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef grnd 90% lean 10% fat

beef grnd 90% lean 10% fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Grnd 90% Lean 10% Fat

Check Signature Farms Ground Beef 90% Lean 10% Fat Loaf Value Pack - 3 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Farms Ground Beef 90% Lean 10% Fat Loaf Value Pack - 3 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich