Is Signature Farms Ground Beef 90% Lean 10% Fat Loaf Value Pack - 3 Lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef grnd 90% lean 10% fat
beef grnd 90% lean 10% fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef Grnd 90% Lean 10% Fat
Check Signature Farms Ground Beef 90% Lean 10% Fat Loaf Value Pack - 3 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Ground Beef 90% Lean 10% Fat Loaf Value Pack - 3 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Signature Farms Ground Beef 90% Lean 10% Fat Loaf Value Pack - 3 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


