Is Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, vanilla flavored Greek yogurt with a thick, creamy texture often described as spoonable and slightly tangy. Consumers use it for breakfasts, snacks, smoothies, and as a topping for fruit or granola. Reviews note consistent creaminess, convenient four cup packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency between batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, vanilla flavored Greek yogurt with a thick, creamy texture often described as spoonable and slightly tangy. Consumers use it for breakfasts, snacks, smoothies, and as a topping for fruit or granola. Reviews note consistent creaminess, convenient four cup packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency between batches.
Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Cane Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


