Is Signature Farms Ground Sirloin 90% Lean 10% Fat - 1 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef
Check Signature Farms Ground Sirloin 90% Lean 10% Fat - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Ground Sirloin 90% Lean 10% Fat - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Perdue Harvestland Ground Chicken Lean
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Signature SELECT Mustard Coarse Ground Dijon Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Meat · Loaf


