Is Signature Farms IDAHO Russet Potatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes
Check Signature Farms IDAHO Russet Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms IDAHO Russet Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Signature Farms IDAHO Russet Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
BlandEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


