Is Signature Farms Indulgent Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SALT), WHITE CONFECTIONERY DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DRY WHEY [MILK], DEXTROSE, DARK ROAST PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OR PALM OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE).
Check Signature Farms Indulgent Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Indulgent Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


