Is Signature Farms Indulgent Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
- dry whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SALT), WHITE CONFECTIONERY DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DRY WHEY [MILK], DEXTROSE, DARK ROAST PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OR PALM OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE).
Check Signature Farms Indulgent Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Indulgent Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


