Is Signature Farms Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears, Milk Chocolate Covered Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, WHEY POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ADDED COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #6, RED #40, YELLOW #5), CARNAUBA WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING).

Check Signature Farms Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears, Milk Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go