Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Signature Farms Mini Sweet Bell Peppers Prepackaged - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Mini Peppers

Check Signature Farms Mini Sweet Bell Peppers Prepackaged - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Farms Mini Sweet Bell Peppers Prepackaged - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad
Pescatarian? Signature Farms Mini Sweet Bell Peppers Prepackaged - 16 Oz | Spoonful